Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 20 vs. Ambrose University # Final W, 2-0
  24-26, 24-26
 
October
Thu. 3 vs. VIU # @ Ballenas Secondary, Parksville 2:30 PM
Fri. 11 at Capilano * Final W, 3-1
  25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 25-21
Sat. 12 vs. Capilano * Final W, 3-2
  22-25, 25-18, 22-25, 25-13, 15-11
Fri. 18 at COTR * Final L, 3-2
  25-20, 25-21, 20-25, 14-25, 15-9
Sat. 19 at COTR * Final L, 3-1
  26-24, 23-25, 25-14, 25-18
Fri. 25 at Camosun * 6:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Camosun * 1:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. VIU * 6:00 PM
Sat. 2 vs. VIU * 1:00 PM
Thu. 7 at CBC * 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. CBC * 6:00 PM
Fri. 15 at UFV * 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 vs. UFV * 5:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 at UFV * 6:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. UFV * 1:00 PM
Thu. 9 vs. COTR * 6:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. COTR * 6:00 PM
Fri. 17 at VIU * 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 at VIU * 1:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Camosun * 5:00 PM
Sun. 2 vs. Camosun * 12:00 PM
Fri. 7 vs. CBC * 6:00 PM
Sat. 8 at CBC * 5:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. Capilano * 6:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Capilano * 5:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 22 vs. Briercrest College # Final W, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 13 vs. COTR * Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-17, 25-12
Sun. 14 vs. COTR * Final W, 3-1
  23-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-14
Fri. 19 at Camosun * Final W, 3-2
  18-25, 25-17, 25-18, 16-25, 15-10
Sat. 20 at Camosun * Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-23, 25-18
 
November
Fri. 2 at UFV * Final L, 3-1
  25-21, 25-19, 19-25, 25-20
Sat. 3 vs. UFV * Final W, 3-2
  17-25, 25-17, 17-25, 25-21, 18-16
Fri. 9 at VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-14, 25-18, 25-15
Sat. 10 at VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-14, 25-15, 25-14
Fri. 16 at CBC * Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-21, 25-22)
Sat. 17 vs. CBC * Final W, 3-2
  22-25, 25-22, 25-12, 23-25, 15-11
Fri. 23 vs. Capilano * Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-22, 25-7
Sun. 25 at Capilano * Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-16, 25-15
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Camosun * Final L, 3-2
  16-25, 25-22, 15-25, 25-12, 15-11
Sat. 5 vs. Camosun * Final W, 3-1
  24-26, 25-15, 25-19, 25-23
Fri. 11 at COTR * Final W, 3-1
  24-26, 25-13, 25-19, 25-11
Sat. 12 at COTR * Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 26-24, 25-22
Fri. 18 vs. VIU * Final L, 3-0
  28-26, 25-22, 25-14
Sat. 19 vs. VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-22, 26-24
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. CBC * Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-19, 25-22
Sat. 2 at CBC * Final W, 3-1
  25-13, 25-17, 18-25, 25-21
Thu. 7 at UFV * Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-20, 25-16
Fri. 8 vs. UFV * Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-23, 25-21
Thu. 14 at Capilano * Final W, 3-1
  25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-22
Sat. 16 vs. Capilano * Final W, 3-2
  21-25, 11-25, 25-21, 26-24, 15-11
 
March
Thu. 10 at St. Thomas % Final W, 3-0
  at Mohawk % Final W, 3-0
  at Keyano College # % Final W, 3-0
  at Douglas % Final W, 3-2
Fri. 11 at Mohawk % Final L, 2-0
  at Douglas % Final L, 3-2
  at Camosun % Final W, 3-2
  at Titan de Limoilou # % Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 at Douglas % Final L, 3-1
  at Fanshawe # % Final L, 3-0
  at Keyano College % Final L, 3-0
  at Douglas # % Final W, 3-0
  at Titan de Limoilou % Final W, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 16 vs. Capilano * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 17 at Capilano * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 23 vs. UFV * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. UFV * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 31 vs. COTR * Final W, 3-2
 
November
Sun. 1 vs. COTR * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 6 at Camosun * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 7 at Camosun * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 20 vs. VIU * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 vs. VIU * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 27 at CBC * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at CBC * Final W, 3-1
 
January
Fri. 15 at COTR * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 16 at COTR * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 22 vs. Camosun * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 23 vs. Camosun * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 29 at VIU * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 30 at VIU * Final L, 3-0
 
February
Fri. 5 vs. CBC * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 6 vs. CBC * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 12 at UFV * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 at UFV * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 18 vs. Capilano * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 19 at Capilano * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 25 vs. UFV # % Final L, 3-1
  WVB Quarter-Final 2
 
October
Fri. 14 vs. CBC * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-20, 25-21
Sat. 15 vs. CBC * Final W, 3-1
  21-25, 25-18, 25-17, 25-22
Fri. 21 at Capilano * Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-20, 25-15
Sat. 22 vs. Capilano * Final W, 3-1
  25-22, 20-25, 25-16, 25-19
Fri. 28 at COTR * Final L, 3-2
  25-22, 25-22, 21-25, 25-27, 19-17
Sat. 29 at COTR * Final W, 3-2
  22-25, 20-25. 25-18, 25-18, 15-9
 
November
Fri. 11 at UFV * Final W, 3-1
  18-25, 27-25, 25-19, 25-23
Sat. 12 at UFV * Final W, 3-2
  25-23, 21-25, 22-25, 25-15, 25-10
Fri. 18 vs. Camosun * Final L, 3-1
  16-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-22
Sat. 19 vs. Camosun * Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-16, 25-20
Fri. 25 at VIU * Final W, 3-1
  25-13, 17-25, 25-23, 25-22
Sat. 26 at VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-21, 25-22, 25-23
 
January
Fri. 6 vs. UFV * Final W, 3-2
  25-16, 19-25, 25-22, 18-25, 17-15
Sat. 7 vs. UFV * Final L, 3-1
  25-12, 25-18, 20-25, 25-19
Fri. 13 at CBC * Final W, 3-0
  26-24, 25-15, 25-22
Sat. 14 at CBC * Final W, 3-1
  26-24, 25-14, 21-25, 25-23
Thu. 26 vs. COTR * Final W, 3-1
  25-14, 25-20, 25-27, 26-24
Fri. 27 vs. COTR * Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-12, 25-13
 
February
Fri. 3 at Camosun * Final W, 3-1
  23-25, 27-25, 25-23, 25-10
Sat. 4 at Camosun * Final L, 3-1
  22-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-18
Fri. 10 vs. VIU * Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-23, 25-22
Sat. 11 vs. VIU * Final L, 3-0
  25-14,25-23,25-15
Fri. 17 vs. Capilano * Final W, 3-2
  25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 17-25, 15-5
Sat. 18 at Capilano * Final L, 3-1
  25-14, 21-25, 25-20, 25-14
 
September
Fri. 15 vs. Briercrest College # 6:00 PM 0-0
Fri. 22 vs. Seneca # Final W, 3-0
Sat. 23 vs. Medicine Hat College # Final W, 3-1
  22-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-22
  vs. Concordia University of Edmonton # @ Douglas College Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-22, 25-22
 
October
Fri. 13 at Capilano * Final W, 3-2
  25-22, 26-28, 17-25, 25-22,15-11
Sat. 14 at Capilano * Final L, 3-0
  25-21, 25-23, 25-23
Fri. 20 vs. CBC * Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 27-25, 25-17
Sat. 21 vs. CBC * Final W, 3-2
  21-25, 20-25, 25-17, 25-15, 15-8
Sat. 28 vs. COTR * Final W, 3-1
  23-25, 25-16, 25-15, 25-12
Sun. 29 vs. COTR * Final W, 3-1
  21 - 25, 25 - 13, 25 - 13, 25 - 23
 
November
Fri. 3 at Camosun * Final W, 3-1
  25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 25-20
Sat. 4 at Camosun * Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-21, 25-21
Fri. 10 at UFV * Final W, 3-1
  18-25, 25-21, 25-17, 25-20
Sat. 11 at UFV * Final W, 3-1
  30-32, 25-18, 25-23, 25-16
Fri. 17 vs. VIU * Final W, 3-1
  25 - 18, 20 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 18
Sat. 18 vs. VIU * Final L, 3-2
  18-25, 25-23, 13-25, 26-24, 15-11
 
January
Fri. 5 vs. UFV * Final L, 3-1
  17-25, 25-19, 25-20 25-21
Sat. 6 vs. UFV * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-17, 25-22
Fri. 19 vs. Camosun * Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-21, 25-23
Sat. 20 vs. Camosun * Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 28-26, 25-20
Fri. 26 at CBC * Final W, 3-1
  18-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-17
Sat. 27 at CBC * Final W, 3-1
  25-20, 16-25, 28-26, 25-15
 
February
Fri. 2 at COTR * Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-20, 25-21
Sat. 3 at COTR * Final W, 3-2
  17-25, 26-24, 25-16, 23-25, 15-10
Fri. 9 at VIU * Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 27-25, 25-23
Sat. 10 at VIU * Final W, 3-0
  25-9, 25-23, 25-22
Fri. 16 vs. Capilano * Final W, 3-1
  25-19, 18-25, 25-20, 25-17
Sat. 17 vs. Capilano * Final W, 3-2
  25-22, 19-25, 25-19, 20-25, 15-13
 
March
Fri. 9 vs. Humber # % @ Grand Praire, AL Final W, 3-1
  CCAA Semifinal
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event